Newsletters

Monthly Leafletter:

Most Recent (All special prices are null and void)

 

 

Previous Today’s Best Looking Tree (All special prices are null and void)

Most recent fliers can be found under ‘Tree Of The Week’ tab in the

main menu. If you would like to subscribe to these please let us know.

23/11/2015 Leptospermum Copper Sheen
20/8/2015 – Gleditsia tri. ine. “Sunburst”
17/08/2015 – Aesculus hippocastanum
13/08/2015 – Prunus sub. “Falling Snow”
10/08/2015 – Super Special Prunus camp. “Felix Jury”
06/08/2015 – Large sized deciduous Magnolias
30/07/2015 – Prunus yedo. “Purpendens”
27/07/2015 – Prunus yedo. “Mountain Haze”
23/07/2015 – Ginkgo bil. “Autumn Gold”
20/07/2015 – Banksia integrifolia
16/07/2015 -Pittosporum eug. “Variegatum”
13/07/2015 – Acer rubrum x freemanii “Jeffersred”
09/07/2015 – Prunus flowering Apricots
07/07/2015 -Pittosporum crassifolium
06/07/2015 – Prunus serrulata “Shirofugen”
30/06/2015 – Gleditsia tri. ine. “Skyline”
25/06/2015 – Malus Fruiting
23/06/2015 -Grisilina litt. “Ardmore Emerald”
18/06/2015 – Acer plat. “Princeton Gold”
16/06/2015 – Dodonaea viscosa
12/06/2015 -Prunus “Amanogawa
08/06/2015 – Acer Palmatum
05/06/2015 – Pittosporum t. “Mountain Green”
28/05/2015 – Betula platyphylla “Japonica”
25/05/2015 – Platanus ori. “Fitzherbert”
21/05/2015 – Michelia dolt. “Silver Cloud”
18/05/2015 – Liquidambar sty “Lane Roberts”
14/05/2015 – Ginkgo bil. “Fastigiata”
11/05/2015 – Large Grade Trees
07/05/2015 – Nyssa sylvatica
04/05/2015 – Acer rubrum “Brandywine”
28/04/2015 – Plagianthus regius
23/04/2015 – Zelkova serrata
20/04/2015 – Michelia “Mixed Up Miss”
16/04/2015 – Malus Arrow Gold
13/04/2015 – Tilia platyphyllos
10/04/2015 – Acer rubrum “Red Sunset”
07/04/2015 – Pittosporum t. “Stephens Island”
30/03/2015 – Acacia baileyana “Purpurea”
26/03/2015 – Cornus alba “Elegantissima”
23/03/2015 – Prunus “Tai Haku”
19/03/2015 – Acer saccharinum
16/03/2015 – Jacaranda mimosifolia
12/03/2015 – Malus ioensis “Plena” – Standards
05/03/2015 – Mertya sinclairi
23/02/2015 – Lagerstroemia indica “Bergerac”
16/02/2015 – Malus “Red Top” PVR
26/01/2015 – Cornus alternifolia “Argentea”
19/01/2015 – Metrosideros “Maungapiko”
12/01/2015 – Liriodendron Tulipifera
22/12/2014 – Pseudopanax crassifolius hybrids
15/12/2014 – Metasequoia glyptostroboides
08/12/2014 – Laburnum x watereri “Vossii”
24/11/2014 – Liquidambar sty “Golden Treasure”
14/11/2014 – Acer pal. d. “Red Emperor”
10/11/2014 – Aesculus carnea
06/11/2014 – Dodonea – Ake Ake
31/10/2014 – Cornus florida “Cherokee Daybreak”
28/10/2014 – Chionanthus virginicus
23/10/2014 – Catalpa bignonioides
20/10/2014 – Betula nigra “Summer Cascade”
16/10/2014 – Prunus “Shimidsu-Sakura”
13/10/2014 – Acer pal. “Suminigashi”
09/02/2015 – Liriodendron tulip. “Snowbird”
09/10/2014 – Prunus cera. “Thundercloud”
06/10/2014 – Laurelia novae-zealandiae
29/09/2014 – Magnolia “Heaven Scent”
25/09/2014 – Poliothyrsis siensis
22/09/2014 – Fraxinus oxy. Raywood
18/09/2014 – Castanea sativa
15/09/2014 – Alnus glutinosa “Imperiallis”
11/09/2014 – Acer pal. “Scolopendrifolium”
08/09/2014 – Prunus sub. “Pendula Rosea”
04/09/2014 – Fagus syl. “Purpurea”
28/08/2014 – Platanus ori. “Ace of Clubs”
25/08/2014 – Magnolia loeb. “Leonard Messel”
21/08/2014 – Acer gracefield
18/08/2014 – Magnolia stellata
14/08/2014 – Betula pendula “Alba”
11/08/2014 – Cordyline australis “Jive”
07/08/2014 – Ulmus glab. “Pendula”
04/08/2014 – Zelkova serrata
28/07/2014 – Acer palmatum “Senkaki”
24/07/2014 – Pseudopanax crassifolius
21/07/2014 – Liquidambar sty. “Rotundiloba”
17/07/2014 – Sequoia sempervirens
14/07/2014 – Magnolia “Ian’s Red”
10/07/2014 – Morus
07/07/2014 – Corokia macrocarpa
03/07/2014 – Quercus cerris
26/06/2014 – Ulmus carp. “Variegata”
23/06/2014 – Acer rub. “October Glory”
19/06/2014 – Acer jap. “Acontifolium”
16/06/2014 – Magnolia “Cleopatra”
12/06/2014 – Acer pal. “Okagami”
09/06/2014 – Podocarpus totara “Aurea”
05/06/2014 – Platanus acerifolia
28/05/2014 – Ulmus lobel
26/05/2014 – Knightia excelsa
23/05/2014 – Liquidambar styraciflua
19/05/2014 – Malus “Jack Humm”
15/05/2014 – Pistacia chinensis
12/05/2014 – Corynocarpus laevigatus
08/05/2014 – Ginkgo biloba “Fastigata”
05/05/2014 – Myoporum laetum
17/04/2014 – Hoheria angustifolia
14/04/2014 – Eugenia venetatii
10/04/2014 – Populus “Manawatu Gold”
07/04/2014 – Alectryon excelsus
03/04/2014 – Betula utilis “Jacquemonti”
27/03/2014 – Hoheria pop. “Alba Variegata”
24/03/2014 – Quercus palustris
20/03/2014 – Fraxinus “Purple Spire”
17/03/2014 – Pittosporum crassifolium
13/03/2014 – Cornus nuttallii
10/03/2014 – Ulmus procera “Louis Van Houtte”
06/03/2014 – Davidia involucrata
24/02/2014 – Sorbus devonensis
17/02/2014 – Malus “Jelly King”
07/02/2014 – Hedycarya arborea
27/01/2014 – Lagunaria
21/01/2014 – Pittosporum ten. “Wrinkle Blue”
13/01/2014 – Aesculus indica
01/01/2014 – Pyrus salicifolia “Pendula”